Chauffeured transfers in St. John's · fixed price before you book
Transfers in St. John's with the fare shown first
St. John's arranges pre-booked transfers in St. John's (Antigua & Barbuda). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in St. John's, each with its page
- V.C. Bird International Airportfrom XCD 35.000 min
- AUA Bus Stopfrom XCD 57.005 min
- AUA Bus Stopfrom XCD 57.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents St. John's requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in St. John's and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in St. John's
XCD 35.00
the cheapest route
0 min
Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → V.C. Bird International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in St. John's, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → V.C. Bird International Airport0 km · 0 minXCD 35.00from
- Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → AUA Bus Stop3.2 km · 5 minXCD 57.00from
- V.C. Bird International Airport → AUA Bus Stop3.2 km · 5 minXCD 57.00from
- V.C. Bird International Airport → Hodges Bay Resort & Spa4.9 km · 6 minXCD 66.70from
- Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → Hodges Bay Resort & Spa4.9 km · 6 minXCD 66.70from
- V.C. Bird International Airport → Nova Wellness - Dr. Rasheda Williams6.8 km · 12 minXCD 83.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → V.C. Bird International Airport | 0 km | 0 min | XCD 35.00 | See details |
| Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → AUA Bus Stop | 3.2 km | 5 min | XCD 57.00 | See details |
| V.C. Bird International Airport → AUA Bus Stop | 3.2 km | 5 min | XCD 57.00 | See details |
| V.C. Bird International Airport → Hodges Bay Resort & Spa | 4.9 km | 6 min | XCD 66.70 | See details |
| Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces → Hodges Bay Resort & Spa | 4.9 km | 6 min | XCD 66.70 | See details |
| V.C. Bird International Airport → Nova Wellness - Dr. Rasheda Williams | 6.8 km | 12 min | XCD 83.40 | See details |
Where we take you in St. John's
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Amerijet International - c/o Caribbean Airport Serivces
from XCD 35.00Airport
V.C.Bird International, Airport
See prices and book →V.C. Bird International Airport
from XCD 35.00Airport
Pavilion Dr, Osbourn
See prices and book →AUA Bus Stop
from XCD 57.00Station
Dr Nagra Drive
See prices and book →East Bus Station
from XCD 87.40Station
St John's
See prices and book →West Bus Station Terminal
from XCD 90.10Station
Valley Rd, St John's
See prices and book →Adelin Medical Centre
from XCD 91.60Hospital
45P3+79R, Fort Rd, St John's
See prices and book →Belmont Health Care Centre - Belmont Clinic
from XCD 94.50Hospital
35WJ+9R8, St John's
See prices and book →Hope & Grace Cardiac Centre
from XCD 96.30Hospital
Unit 1 Arijae Place, Luther George Pl, St John's
See prices and book →Medical Laboratory Services
from XCD 93.10Hospital
45G4+2H2, St George's St, St John's
See prices and book →Mount St. John's Medical Centre
from XCD 86.40Hospital
4586+RCM, Michael's Mount, St John's
See prices and book →Nova Wellness - Dr. Rasheda Williams
from XCD 83.40Hospital
3 Radcliffe Center, Old Parham Rd, St John's
See prices and book →Paradise Vision Centre
from XCD 85.90Hospital
American Road, St John's
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in St. John's?
In St. John's and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- St. John's centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in St. John'sDrive with St. John's in St. John's
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to St. John's?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with St. John's?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in St. John's?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in St. John's, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car